Woy Woy Creek - Woy Woy, NSW, Australia
This steel girder Rail Bridge crosses the Woy Woy Creek, parallel to the concrete road bridge, built in 1984, and the Spike Milligan 'Suspension Pedestrian Bridge' of 2008.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

While the Woy Woy Creek Rail Bridge is mentioned in the Heritage Report, in the link attached, it is still unclear if this is the original iron through-girder double-track bridge built in 1888/9, or if it is a replacement bridge of the 1950's. (visit link) That Report is talking about a TWO span Rail Bridge, while the Woy Woy Creek Rail Bridge is supported by two rectangular concrete pylons bedded into Woy Woy Creek, thus supporting THREE spans of Rail Bridge.

Woy Woy is between the Hawkesbury River Rail Bridge (Sydney/southern side), and Gosford (Newcastle/northern side). By using the scale on SIX Maps NSW, this bridge is just over 70 metres long.
The original coordinates are for where you can park on Lara Street, and take a photo of the Rail Bridge.

Visited: 1406, Sunday, 1 January, 2017
Bridge Type: Girder