1899 - Methodist Episcopal Church - Chandlerville, IL
Today the building is occupied by the Panther Creek New Beginnings Church, a Baptist Church.

GEORGIA JUANITA HARPER
by
Harold Maynard Harper
Charles Burnett Harper

"Panther Creek New Beginning is a Baptist church in Chandlerville Illinois. This Southern Baptist Convention church serves Cass County IL - Senior Pastor Floyd Terry." ~ Church Finder

Not sure of the accuracy, I only have on source and no confirmation source, but Panther Creek New Beginnings Church was founded in 2005, and moved into the old Methodist church in 2012.
When I visited in 2007, then was no sign, or course, for the new church. The Methodist church building was locked, and only a memorial marker [see photo gallery] indicating the Methodist Church closed in 1968.

Year of construction: 1899

Full inscription: