Palais des congrès - Vittel - France
31U E 718599 N 5343340
Découvrez le Palais des Congrès de Vittel dans la catégorie Centres de conférence, Salles de réunion. Discover the Palais des Congrès de Vittel in the category Conference Centers, Meeting Rooms.
Location: Grand-Est, France

Credits : (visit link)

"Inauguré en 1970, c’est le 6ème Palais des Congrès construit en France. Il est membre de différentes associations :
La Lorraine des Congrès
L’AIVFC (Association Internationale des Villes Francophones de Congrès)
L’UNIMEV (Union Française des Métiers de l’Événement)
Il est idéalement situé à l’entrée d'un parc thermal de 650 hectares et communique avec tous les pôles d’attraction de la ville. Ici, toutes les contraintes de déplacement sont effacées et l’équilibre travail-détente est un principe, une évidence."

"Inaugurated in 1970, it is the 6th Palais des Congrès built in France and is a member of various associations:
Lorraine Congress
AIVFC (International Association of French Speaking Cities)
The UNIMEV (French Union of the Trades of the Event)
It is ideally located at the entrance of a 650-hectare spa park and communicates with all the city's attractions. Here, all the constraints of displacement are erased and the work-relaxation equilibrium is a principle, an obviousness. "
Ownership: Government owned

Address (optional):