Campingplatz Niedersachsenhof - Osnabrück, NI, Germany
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

The "Niedersachsenhof" campsite is recommended by the German Camping Club (DCC) and was built on the grounds of a former manor. Surrounded by agriculture and forestry, this rural environment offers a charming contrast to the nearby city of Osnabrück, whose historic old town is just 5 km away, easily accessible by car or bus. A specially designated route allows cyclists to reach the city center on a traffic-free route. Shops, sports venues and restaurants are within walking distance. The "Niedersachsenhof" offers generously tailored pitches for caravans, motorhomes and tents and is an ideal starting point for exploring the beautiful surroundings of Osnabrück.

The price is calculated by the slot you need (9,50 EUR) + the number persons (6EUR pp/2.5EUR per kid) and if you need extra electricity. The price given below is the cost for a caravan with two adults and two kids per night (9,5+6+6+2,5+2,5=26,5) in Dollar
Pets Allowed: yes

Utility Hookups: yes