Rathaus - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 565758 N 5933979
Rathaus am Rathausmarkt 1 in Hamburg, Deutschland. ---- Town hall located at Rathausmarkt 1 in Hamburg, Germany
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Denkmalliste (visit link) page 784 reads:

Name: Rathaus
Type: Rathaus
Date: 1886 - 1897
Design: "Rathausmeisterbund" (Haller, Martin; Lamprecht, Leopold; Hanssen, Bernhard; Meerwein, Wilhelm Emil; Hauers, Wilhelm; Stammann, Hugo; Zinnow, Gustav; Grotjan, Johannes; Robertson, Henry)
Ensemble: Rathausmarkt 1, town hall with fountain in the courtyard.
Das Hamburger Rathaus ist der Sitz der Bürgerschaft (Parlament) und des Senats (Landesregierung) der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg.

Das architektonisch prachtvolle Gebäude an der Binnenalster wurde zwischen den Jahren 1886 und 1897 durch verschiedene Baumeister im historistischen Stil der Neorenaissance errichtet. Der Turm hat eine Höhe von 112 Metern und ist damit eine markante Landmarke im Hamburger Stadtbild.

======

The Hamburg City Hall is the seat of the citizenship (parliament) and the senate (state government) of the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg.

The architecturally magnificent building on the Binnenalster was built between the years 1886 and 1897 by various builders in the historicist style of the Neo-Renaissance. The tower has a height of 112 meters and is thus a striking landmark in the Hamburg cityscape.

Adresse/Adress:
Rathausmarkt 1