Toni-Seelos-Olympiaschanze - Seefeld in Tirol, Austria
Toni-Seelos-Olympiaschanze is a ski jumping hill in Seefeld in Tirol, Austria.
Location: Tirol, Austria

The Jahnschanze ski jump was built in Seefeld in 1931 and, in 1948, it was renamed after ski legend Anton (Toni) Seelos.

The site was used for normal hill competitions during the 1964 and 1976 Olympic Winter Games, and for the 1985 FIS Nordic World Ski Championships.

In 2010 the old Toni Seelos Jump was demolished and replaced by two new Toni Seelos Ski Jumps – HS75 (K-68) and HS109 (K-99). The two jumps were formally inaugurated on 16 November 2010 and used for the first Winter Youth Olympic Games in Innsbruck in 2012. They are also regularly used for the FIS Nordic Combined World Cup.