Vodni pumpa na hrbitove v Lidicich, CZ
33U E 442701 N 5554324
[CZ] Rucní vodní pumpa v areálu nového lidického hrbitova. [ENG] A hand-held water pump, which is located inside the grounds of the New Lidice Cemetery.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ] Stále funkcní, ve 20. století nejpoužívanejší pumpa Sigma Standard, která je umístena v severo-západní cásti nového lidického hrbitova.
[ENG] Still functional, in the 20th century the most used Sigma Standard pump, located in the north-western part of the New Lidice Cemetery.
Is it Working: yes

How to find.:
[CZ] Jakmile projdete hlavní branou, jděte 50 metrů na západ a držte se vpravo. [ENG] Once you walk through the main gate, go 50 meters to the west and hold to the right.

Visiting Restrictions:
[CZ] Bez omezení vstupu, protože vstupní branka se nezamyká. Návštěvu v noci nedoporučuji. Prosím nerušte věčný spánek zesnulých. [ENG] No entry limitation because the entrance gate is not locked. I do not recommend visiting at night. Please do not disturb the eternal sleep of the deceased.