Psalm 65 v 12 - Drinking Fountain - Cauldon, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, UK.
30U E 574910 N 5877465
"Thy clouds drop fatness" a quote from the Common Book of Prayer located a public drinking fountain in the village of Cauldon.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The quote is inscribed on a stone drinking fountain located on the main street in Cauldon.

The quote is as follows;
'THY CLOUDS DROP FATNESS'

The quote is Psalm 65 v 12 in the Psalter, Book of Common Prayer 1662 version. It is from an evening prayer for day 12. Source: (visit link)

The fountain was erected in 1878 and paid for by Charles Bill Esq. M.P. of Farley Hall.
Charles Bill (8 January 1843 – 9 December 1915) was a British Conservative Party politician who served as the Member of Parliament for the Leek division of Staffordshire from 1892 to 1906. (visit link)

"The fountain was given by Charles Bill, whose initials decorate the stonework with the date and "The clouds drop fatness". It was originally provided with drinking cups for travellers and an animal trough." Source: (visit link)
Earlsway, Cauldon, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK. ST10 3EJ