Princeton & District Museum - Princeton, ON
Museum depicting the history of Princeton and the County of Oxford
Location: Ontario, Canada

The Princeton & District Museum is shared by the Princeton Library. Built in 1997, the museum has a huge variety of items depicting the history of Princeton, the Township of Bleiham and Oxford County. Subjects include schools, Wayne and Walter Gretzky, radios and telephones, and farming tools.
Theme:
Local History

Street Address:
25 Main Street South, Princeton, ON, N0J 1V0

Food Court: no

Gift Shop: no

Hours of Operation:
Museum is open year round. Sunday: CLOSED Monday: 9:00am - 5:00pm Tuesday: CLOSED Wednesday: CLOSED Thursday: CLOSED Friday: CLOSED Saturday: 10:00am - 1:00pm Summer hours: Monday and Saturday from 10am-1pm

Cost: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Small