Hillview SDA Church, Morisset, NSW, Australia
Not far from Freemans Drive is the Hillview Adventist church; you need to turn into Gimberts Road for the driveway to off-street parking.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

With a unique tapered-wedge brick steeple[/Sky-light], this Adventist Church is also visible from Freemans Drive. There is a sign on Freemans Drive advertising the Church. But you will need to turn into Gimberts Road to access the driveway of about 100 metres for the church, and the carpark that is behind it.

On the last Sunday of each month they have a team that organise and heads the Morisset Markets that are held on the Church grounds.

A devoted team meet at 5.30am every morning for Prayer requests. Over the years I have met a few of the youth as they have been on the yearly hiking Expedition.

FaceBook page: (visit link)

Visited: 0700, Monday, 1 January, 2018 (Been past MANY times, for many reasons.)