George Finley Bovard Administration Building - USC Historic District - Los Angeles, CA
One of the oldest buildings on the USC campus.

From the guidebook on page 228, "California: a guide to the Golden State": The George Finley Bovard Administration Building, University Ave. at 36th St., commemorates the univicity's second president. Designed in the early Italian Renaissance style, it is built of red brick with a red tile roof. The massive square central tower is buttressed at each corner by eight heroic statues, the work of Caspar Greenfield."

(visit link)
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): University of Southern California Historic District

3551 Trousdale Parkway Los Angeles, CA

Nearest NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings