Galen Historical Society Time Capsule
This is the Galen Historical Society Time Capsule located in the village of Clyde, New York.
Location: New York, United States

this time capsule is located in front of the Galen Historical Society Brick Church Museum. It is located in downtown Clyde, New York. there is no information listed as to what is inside, however, it is related to the dedication of the Clyde Brick Church dedication that occurred back in 2004. This time capsule is scheduled to be opened on May 2nd, 2035 which is the Occasion of the Clyde village bicentennial event. The time capsule was buried under an original gragment of stone from the original Erie Canal lock which passes through on the south side of the village.