Pharmacie Faidherbe - Boulogne-sur-Mer, France
31U E 401722 N 5620305
[EN] Independent pharmacy located in the city center of Boulogne-sur-Mer. [FR] Pharmacie indépendante située dans le centre ville de Boulogne-sur-Mer.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

It is installed at the cross between Faidherbe Street and the Street of the English nuns, a few meters from the post office. The Faidherbe pharmacy in Boulogne-sur-Mer is two blocks from the train station.

The entrance to the pharmacy is built on one level and thus allows easy access for all, including young parents with a stroller and people with reduced mobility.

It is easy to recognize the front as it is black and green. The holder of the pharmacy Faidherbe is Ide Baras who studied at the University of Lille 2.

Within the pharmaceutical establishment, there is available a multitude of care such as medical equipment for home care or homeopathic products.

Open Monday to Saturday from 9 am to 12 pm and from 2 pm to 7 pm and Saturday closed at 6 pm

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Elle est installée pile au croisement entre la rue Faidherbe et la rue des religieuses anglaises, à quelques mètres du bureau de poste. La pharmacie Faidherbe à Boulogne-sur-Mer est à deux rues de la gare de train.

L’entrée de la pharmacie est construite de plain-pied et permet ainsi de faciliter l’accès à tous, y compris aux jeunes parents avec une poussette et aux personnes à mobilité réduite.

Il est facile de reconnaitre la devanture dans la mesure où elle est de couleur noire et verte. Le titulaire de la pharmacie Faidherbe est Ide Baras qui a suivi ses études à l’université de Lille 2.

Au sein de l’établissement pharmaceutique, il y a à disposition une multitude de soins comme par exemple du matériel médical pour le maintien à domicile ou encore des produits homéopathiques.

Ouvert du lundi au samedi de 9 h à 12h et de 14 h à 19 h et le samedi fermeture à 18 h

Street Address: