Pharmacie du Port - Boulogne-sur-mer, France
31U E 401285 N 5620264
[EN] Independent pharmacy located near the port of Boulogne-sur-Mer. [FR] Pharmacie indépendante située non loin du port de Boulogne-sur-Mer.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

It is therefore located in the Pas-de-Calais, which is a department belonging to the Haut-de-France region. The pharmacy of Port Boulogne-sur-Mer is located in the street of Folkestone along the Liane.

The pharmaceutical establishment is built on one level, which makes it easy for people with reduced mobility and people to move with a stroller. In addition, its luminous sign makes it easily visible.

Among the care that can be found on the shelves of the health area, there are cosmetology, veterinary products, orthopedics, homeopathy and medical equipment (to buy equipment and rent it).

The pharmacist who holds the Port's pharmacy is Pierre Tetard. The latter, who studied at the University of Lille 2, is a pharmacy doctor.

Open Monday from 2 pm to 7:15 pm, Tuesday to Friday from 9 am to 12:15 pm and from 2 pm to 7:15 pm and Saturday from 9 am to 1 pm

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Elle est donc installée dans le Pas-de-Calais, qui est un département appartenant à la région Haut-de-France. La pharmacie du Port Boulogne-sur-Mer est située dans la rue de Folkestone qui longe la Liane.

L’établissement pharmaceutique est construit de plain-pied, ce qui rend son accès facile aux personnes à mobilité réduite et aux personnes se déplaçant avec une poussette. De plus, son enseigne lumineuse la rend facilement visible.

Parmi les soins qu’il ait possible de retrouver dans les rayons de l’espace de santé, il y a de la cosmétologie, des produits vétérinaires, de l’orthopédie, de l’homéopathie ainsi que du matériel médical (pour acheter le matériel et le louer).

Le pharmacien titulaire de la pharmacie du Port est Pierre Tetard. Ce dernier, qui a suivi ses études à l’université de Lille 2, est docteur pharmacie.

Ouvert le lundi de 14 h à 19h15, du mardi au vendredi de 9 h à 12h15 et de 14 h à 19 h15 et le samedi de 9 h à 13 h .

Street Address:
3 rue de Folkestone