Pharmacie Saint-Michel - Boulogne-sur-mer, France
31U E 401930 N 5620591
[EN] The independent pharmacy Saint Michel finds its location in the city of Boulogne-sur-Mer. [FR] La pharmacie indépendante Saint Michel trouve son emplacement au sein de la ville de Boulogne-sur-Mer.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

It is therefore on the coasts of the Channel, in the department of Pas-de-Calais. This pharmacy, located in Haut-de-France, is built on one level and therefore allows to receive customers with reduced mobility.

The Saint Michel pharmacy in Boulogne-sur-Mer is located in the Jeu de Paume street, not far from the Tintellieries bowling alley. Facing the health area, there is the Jules Ferry Elementary School and the Church of Saint-Michel.

Among the pharmaceutical products that customers can find on the shelves of the healthcare space, there is homeopathy as well as orthopedic care. The owner of the Saint Michel pharmacy is the pharmacist Benoit Duflot.

The latter is a doctor in pharmacy since 2007 following studies at the faculty of Amiens. The team is also composed of two pharmacy assistants.

Open Monday to Saturday from 9 am to 12 pm and from 2 pm to 7:15 pm and Saturday closed at 5 pm.

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Elle se trouve donc sur les côtes de la Manche, dans le département du Pas-de-Calais. Cette officine, placée en Haut-de-France, est construite de plain-pied et permet par conséquent de recevoir les clients à mobilité réduite.

La pharmacie Saint Michel à Boulogne-sur-Mer est située dans la rue du Jeu de Paume, pas très loin du boulodrome des Tintellieries. Face à l’espace de santé, il y a l’école primaire Jules Ferry et l’église de Saint-Michel.

Parmi les produits pharmaceutique que la clientèle peut retrouver dans les rayons de l’espace de santé, il y a de l’homéopathie ainsi que des soins orthopédiques. Le titulaire de la pharmacie Saint Michel est le pharmacien Benoit Duflot.

Ce dernier est docteur en pharmacie depuis 2007 suite à des études faites au sein de la faculté d’Amiens. L’équipe est également composée de deux adjoints d’officine.

Ouvert du lundi au samedi de 9 h à 12 h et de 14 h à 19 h15 et le samedi fermeture à 17 h

Street Address: