EASTERNMOST -- Point in DC - Washington, DC
18S E 334406 N 4306618
The eastern boundary stone, marking the eastern edge of the 10 x 10 mile diamond of the District of Columbia. This stone, set in 1791, still stands and continues to mark the official boarder between Washington, DC and Maryland.
Location: District of Columbia, United States

The stone is located about 100 feet south east of the intersection of Eastern Ave. and Southern Ave. There's parking just infant of a small trail that leads to the stone. It is fully enclosed, to protect it from vandals and a small marker on the fence indicates it's erected year. The stone is technically in Washington DC between the lines indicated on the south east side and south west side, while on the other sides it is in Maryland.
Type of documentation of superlative status: Plaque

Location of coordinates: Stone