Aldi Store - Moss Vale, NSW, Australia
The Southern Highlands third Aldi store opened on 15 April 2019.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

Aldi Moss Vale is a standalone store at the northern entrance to Moss Vale, just near the roundabout of Moss Vale Road and Robertson Road. Access is from Robertson Road and Argyle Street into a large car parking area at the side of its store.

This Aldi store commenced being built in January 2019.

The land on which this Aldi store is sitting is a portion of land that previously belonged to the Holden car dealership. The dealership relocated to a new premises at the southern end of town (c2008). The land was vacant for some time with plans to build a large medical centre, which may have been squashed, as another car dealership moved in to the northern portion of the former dealership, and in December 2018 the work sheds in the southern portion were removed ready for the commencement of the Aldi building.

Incidentally, it is the third Aldi store for the district. Bowral was the first built about 1996, followed by Mittagong in 2006, and now Moss Vale in 2019, some thirteen years after (three years late by the dates).
Address: 166 Argyle Street, Moss Vale, NSW, Australia

Store hours: