Wahroonga Post Shop, NSW - 2076
Not sure how many times I have been to, let alone, or past this 'local' Post Office, as it was the closest one for my early life, when I lived at Fox Valley.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

They have the usual supply of stationery and Postal Supplies; also for stamp collectors, sets of current stamps are available. It is right beside a walkway through to Neringah Avenue (South), which along the way has a small picnic area, and a Waymark!

This orange brick, single-storey building has the main access from a set of four steps, with a ramp suitable for wheelchairs from the northern side.

Address: 20 Coonanbarra Road, Wahroonga, NSW, 2076
Opening Hours - Monday Friday:
9am to 5pm
* Sunday, and Saturday - CLOSED * [It may be, that in holidays that they open Saturday morning]

Photographed: 1626, Sunday, 23 October, 2016 (After finding the local Survey Marker/Gravity Station: WMN4HQ)
State/Territory: NSW

Post Boxes: Yes