Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten - München, Germany
32U E 692071 N 5334958
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München is a five-star hotel located at Maximilianstraße 17 in Munich, Germany.
Location: Bayern, Germany

The Vier Jahreszeiten belongs to the Kempinski chain of hotels and is a member of the Leading Hotels of the World. In 2015, it was ranked fourth, with 49 million euros, in the top-selling hotels in Germany. It was built in 1856-1858 by Rudolf Gottgetreu and rebuilt in 1903-1904 by Heilmann & Littmann and extended at the back. On the monumental facade one can see stone figures. It is a listed Bavarian building with the file number D-1-62-000-4432.