Ayinger Bräustüberl - Aying, Bayen, Germany
32T E 707471 N 5316802
Die Ayinger Privatbrauerei mit einem schönen Biergarten. *** The Ayinger Privatbrauerei with a nice beer garden.
Location: Bayern, Germany

1873 gründete Anton Schuster die erste Brauerei in Aying. Auf der Ostseite des Sixthofes entstand das heutige Bräustüberl.

2013 übernimmt Familie Inselkammer die Leitung des Ayinger Bräustüberls: als Schankwirtschaft, in der der Genuss eines frisch gezapften Biers und einer zünftigen Brotzeit seit mehr als hundert Jahren Tradition hat. Im Frühjahr 2016 wurde dann auch der Biergarten neu gestaltet: An größeren Tischen, Bierbänken mit Rückenlehne und freiem Blick auf den historischen Sixthof schmeckt das frisch gezapfte Ayinger Bier sehr gut und ich kann auch noch den Kaiserschmarrn empfehlen. Man kann wirklich sehr gut im Ayinger Bräustüberl essen.

***

In 1873, Anton Schuster founded the first brewery in Aying. On the east side of the Sixthof was the present Bräustüberl.

In 2013, the Inselkammer family takes over the management of the Ayinger Bräustüberl: a tavern that has enjoyed a fresh draft beer and a hearty snack for over a hundred years. In the spring of 2016, the beer garden was redesigned: At larger tables, beer benches with backrest and uninterrupted views of the historic Sixthof, the freshly drawn Ayinger beer tastes very good and I can also recommend Kaiserschmarrn. You can really eat very well in the Ayinger Bräustüberl.
Real Ale: yes

Bar Food Available: yes

Restaurant: yes

Children Allowed: All areas

Dogs Allowed: yes

Garden: yes

Accommodation: no

Beer brewed on site: yes

General comments:
Hier findet alle drei Monate der Ayinger Geocaching-Frühschoppen statt - Here every three months the Ayinger Geocaching-Brunch takes place