Trafoturmstation bei 88271Haslachmühle,BW,Germany
32T E 534190 N 5296769
Trafoturmstation bei 88271Wilhelmsdorf-Haslachmühle -- Transformer Station Tower at 88271Wilhelmsdorf-Haslachmühle
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

(Ger)
Die Trafoturmstation steht vor dem Ortseingang zum Wilhelmsdorfer Ortsteil Haslachmühle unweit der Kreisstraße 7972 auf einer Weidefläche.
Der Trafoturm wird von ENBW als Umspannstation benutzt.
Auf der rechten Turmseite wurden die Überlandverbindung verblendet und nur noch eine Verbindung blieb bestehen, während auf der linken Turmseite noch drei Verbindungen herausgeführt sind.
Der hellgrau verputzte Turm endet in einem dunkelem Satteldach

(Eng)
The Trafoturm station is located in front of the entrance to the Wilhelmsdorfer district Haslachmühle not far from the county road 7972 on a pasture.
The Trafoturm is used by ENBW as a substation.
On the right side of the tower, the overland connection was blinded and only one connection remained, while on the left side of the tower three more connections are led out.
The light gray plastered tower ends in a dark pitched roof
Status: Active