Crewe Law Courts - Crewe, Cheshire, England, UK.
Crewe (South Cheshire) Magistrates' Court is located at the Civic Centre in Crewe.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

The Law Courts in Crewe were built in the 1960s on the site of a former school.

In 1845 Christ Church was built on Prince Albert Street and a year later a school both paid for by the Grand Junction Railway Company. By 1960 the school was ready for demolition to allow for the erection of the Law Courts and Library. Source - number 12 at the following link: (visit link)
The Law Court building houses a Magistrates Court and Crewe County Court and Family Court Hearing Centre.

Magistrates Court
Cases a magistrates’ court deals with.
A magistrates’ court normally handles cases known as ‘summary offences’, eg: most motoring offences; minor criminal damage; being drunk and disorderly; It can also deal with some of the more serious offences, eg: burglary; drugs offences; These are called ‘either way’ offences and can be heard either in a magistrates’ court or a Crown Court. (visit link)

Crewe County Court and Family Court Hearing Centre.
The County Court deals with civil (non-criminal) matters.