University of San Francisco - San Francisco, CA
The University of San Francisco in San Francisco, CA.

"The University of San Francisco (USF) is a Jesuit Catholic university located in San Francisco, California, United States. The school's main campus is located on a 55-acre (22 ha) setting between the Golden Gate Bridge and Golden Gate Park. The main campus is nicknamed "The Hilltop", and part of the main campus is located on Lone Mountain, one of San Francisco's major geographical features. Its close historical ties with the City and County of San Francisco are reflected in the University's traditional motto, Pro Urbe et Universitate (For the City and University). The current motto is Change the World From Here. USF's Jesuit Catholic identity is rooted in the vision and work of St. Ignatius of Loyola, the founder of the Jesuit order." (visit link)
Name: University of San Francisco

Location/Address: