Crewe - Cheshire East, England, UK.
Crewe Municipal Buildings are located on Earle Street in Crewe.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

Crewe was a "tiny township with a few farms" until the Grand Junction Railway established a railway station there in 1837. With the development of the town came civic buildings, which included the Municipal Building.

The Municipal Building is a Grade II listed built in 1902- 1905 by H T Hare in the English Baroque style. A description given by Historic England can be found at the following link. (visit link)

The Municipal Buildings including modern offices to the rear contains:
The Council Chamber
The Mayor's Reception Room
Committee Rooms.
Staff Offices
Covered cycle parking in rear courtyard
The Council Chamber is used for Council meetings and is available to book for Wedding Ceremonies and other events. In addition there are three Committee rooms available for hire. (visit link)
Name: Municipal Buildings

Earle Street,