Wilmington Station - Wilmington, DE
A historic train station in downtown Wilmington.
Location: Delaware, United States

Taken form Wikipedia, "Joseph R. Biden Jr. Railroad Station, also known as Wilmington, is a passenger rail station in Wilmington, Delaware. One of Amtrak's busiest stops, it serves nine Amtrak trains and is part of the Northeast Corridor. It also serves SEPTA commuter trains on the Wilmington/Newark Line as well as local and intercity buses.

Built in 1907 as Pennsylvania Station, the station was renamed in 2011 for then-Vice President and former U.S. Senator Joseph R. Biden, Jr., an advocate for passenger rail who routinely took the train from Wilmington to Washington, D.C. Located on Front Street between French and Walnut Streets in downtown Wilmington, the station has one inside level with stores, a cafe, ticket offices, a car rental office, and a post office. Passengers board their trains on the second-story train platforms."
Front and French Sts. , Wilmington

County / Borough / Parish: New Castle