First Baptist Church - Roseville, IL
Been around a long time

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH

Sunday School 9:30
Bible Study w/meal Wednesday 5:30

190 S. Main Street

"The First Baptist Church of Roseville will have their Valentine Dinner at Roseville Lanes and Diner at 5:30 p.m. Wednesday, Feb. 17." ~ Roseville News, Feb. 9, 2011

"The First Baptist Church of Roseville will have Maundy Thursday service 7 p.m. April 21. They will have Sunrise Service 6:30 a.m. Easter Sunday at the Roseville Baptist Church and the breakfast will be served at the Baptist Fellowship Hall after the service." ~ Roseville News, , April 5, 2011

"The Baptist Church was organized in 1852 by Rev. S. G. Miner. It now numbers 175 members and 100 Sunday-school scholars. The organization was perfected in a school house, about one mile east of the present site of the town, with about 25 members. When the school house was erected in town, they used it for divine worship until they erected their present church. It cost about $2,000 dollars." ~ The History of Roseville, April 5, 2015

Age of Church building determined by?: Cornerstone or plaque

Service Times: