Cherryfield Historic District - Cherryfield ME
Location: Maine, United States

The Cherryfield Historic District encompasses the historic village center of Cherryfield, Maine. This area is distinctive for its collection of high-quality 19th century architecture, which is unique in rural contexts in the state. The district was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1990.

The historic district comprises a collection of substantially intact residential and commercial buildings that clearly depict the nineteenth century development of a riverside community. There are 52 contributing and 10 non contributing buildings in the district.