McPherson Center for Art & History - 1992- Santa Cruz, CA
McPherson Center for Art & History in downtown Santa Cruz.

The McPherson Center for Art & History now houses the Museum of Art and History. It also houses some small businesses like coffee shops and restaurant. The building is 3 stories high and made of concrete.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 1992

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
Santa Cruz McPherson Center for Art & History. The art museum of Santa Cruz County. Mary Lou McNay Santa Cruz County Historical Trust. Erik R Johnson President Santa Cruz County Board of Supervisors. Janet J Beaut Chair. Gary Patton. Ray Beard Robley Levy Fred Kelley A unique joint venture of private citizens and governmental entities with special recognition to the McPherson Family. the Santa Cruz County Board of Supervisors. Supervisor Gary Patton. Congressman Leon Panetta, State Senator Henry Mello and assemblyman Sam Farr. December 1992