Ye Olde Manor - Crewe, Cheshire, UK.
Ye Olde Manor is located on Nantwich Road in Crewe.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

Ye Olde Manor is a Stonehouse Pizza & Carvery that offers pleasant surroundings and atmosphere to enjoy a meal or a drink.
There is a variety of food available that includes a traditional carvery, handmade pizza with 100% fresh dough; plus burgers and pub classics. All meals are served with a generous helping of unlimited chips, veg and salad.

This Cask Marque Accredited pub is family friendly and offers lunchtime and evening meals, real ale and Wifi. There is a function room that is available for meetings or events, a pub garden and a large car park.
(visit link)

On 1840 Tithe Map as the property is recorded as "House, Buildings and Garden". On the 1910 and 1956 OS Map it is shown as the "Manor House".
Ye Olde Manor is Grade: II listed. The description by Historic England can be seen at the following link. (visit link)
Real Ale: yes

Bar Food Available: yes