Four x A-4 Skyhawks (Blue Angels Atrium) - Pensacola, Florida, USA.
16R E 470797 N 3357484
A-4 Skyhawks (A4D) - They served for nearly 50 Years in combat, & a decade with the Blue Angels. Their famous diamond formation is depicted in the Museum's Blue Angels Atrium. Located in the National Museum of Naval Aviation, Pensacola, Florida.

"The delta-wing A-4 (A4D) Skyhawk brought high performance with weight-saving innovations, resulting in the premier light attack aircraft of the Cold War era. A-4s flew for Navy and Marine squadrons for 51 years from prototype to retirement, and logged more Vietnam combat missions than any other naval attack aircraft. They also served for over a decade with the Blue Angels, their famous diamond formation depicted in the Museum's Blue Angels Atrium.

Blue Angels Atrium
The 10,000 square foot Blue Angels Atrium is the ceremonial center of the Museum. Completed with the Museum's Phase III expansion in 1990, the 75 foot tall Atrium is a stunning centerpiece connecting the South and West Wings. Surrounded by generations of naval training aircraft, the Atrium is home to a formation of historic Blue Angels aircraft frozen in time."
Text Sources: (visit link) & (visit link)

FREE Admission | FREE Parking | FREE Tours
"The National Naval Aviation Museum is located aboard Naval Air Station Pensacola, Florida, the Cradle of Naval Aviation. Established in 1914, NAS Pensacola is the oldest naval air station, and all Navy, Marine Corps and Coast Guard aviators and Naval Flight Officers pass through her gates. NAS Pensacola also serves as the home base for the world-famous Blue Angels Navy Flight Demonstration Squadron."
Text Source: (visit link)
Type of Aircraft: (make/model): A-4 Skyhawks - (A4D)

Tail Number: (S/N): Blue Angel Tail numbers: 1,2,3,&4.

Construction:: original aircraft

Location (park, airport, museum, etc.): Blue Angels Atrium - National Museum of Naval Aviation.

inside / outside: inside

Access restrictions:
Free admission to the Museum & Free Parking. - You require a Passport or Government issued ID. (Some State IDs accepted, but not all) to enter the Airbase via the West Gate off Blue Angel Parkway. Pensacola.