St. Michael the Archangel Church - Kaunas, Lithuania
34U E 687325 N 6087237
St. Michael the Archangel's Church or the Garrison Church ( is a Roman Catholic church in the city of Kaunas, Lithuania, closing the perspective of the Laisves aleja, the main pedestrian street.
Location: Lithuania

"The construction of this church lasted from 1891 to 1895. This is a Neo-Byzantine building and has all the features of an Orthodox Church. It was designed by Russian architects and intended for the Kaunas Garrison. Later on, the church was remade into an art gallery. At present, it is a catholic church and the cellars of the church have been turned into the museum for the blind and the path of the blind, the 21st Century Catacombs Labyrinth."

source: (visit link)