Gare de Boulogne-Ville - Boulogne-sur-mer, France
31U E 401871 N 5619117
[EN] The Boulogne-Ville station is Boulogne-sur-Mer's main railway station and was commissioned in 1962. [FR] La gare de Boulogne-Ville est la principale gare ferroviaire de Boulogne-sur-Mer, elle a été mise en service en 1962.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

The Boulogne Ville train station is Boulogne-sur-Mer's main train station. It was built in 1855 and destroyed during the bombings of the Second World War (1939-1945).

The new station was rebuilt in 1962 on the old route of the river "La Liane" hijacked. Located 2 km from the city center of Boulogne-sur-Mer, the station serves many national (Paris, Lille, Amiens) and international (Paris, London) via Taxi shuttles in correspondence with the Eurostar arrived in Calais Frethun station .

The city of Boulogne-sur-Mer also consists of a second station located north of the city, the train station Boulogne-Tintelleries. This one was built in 1907.