Arcibiskupský palác (1915) - Praha, Czech republic
The Archbishop’s Palace is situated on the north side of the square right by Prague Castle.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"The palace was originally built in the Renaissance style though later it was rebuilt in the Baroque style. The Rococo style we can admire nowadays, both the facade and most of the beautiful interior, is the result of the reconstruction that took place in the 18th century. The most prescious items is the portrait gallery of Prague’s archbishops and a collection of nine French tapestries.

The Archbishop palace has served as a seat of the Prague’s archbishops since 1562. Nowadays it is the seat of Catholic Church in Prague."

source: (visit link)
Year photo was taken: 1915