Trinity Methodist Church, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England
Trinity Methodist Church, CHurchfields, Kidderminster
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From their website-
Our church warmly welcomes people of all ages into its family atmosphere of friendship and fellowship. There are activities for children and young people both on Sundays in Junior Church and during the week. We have monthly Communion services where all ages worship together. People from a variety of church background or none at all, have found a home with us.
We are a church that plays together as well as prays together and members of the congregation not only meet together in fellowship groups and house groups to discuss their faith but also share in social activities.
The new church opened in 1976 and was called Trinity (an apt name representing the amalgamation of the three Societies). In 2008 an arson attack did serious damage to the sanctuary and necessitated major refurbishment. The opportunity was taken to remodel the sanctuary to make it more suitable for the worship styles of the 21st century.
Active church?: Yes

Year Built: 1976

Service times:
Holy communion 9am (2nd Sunday) Morning Worship 10:30am (every Sunday) Evening worship 6:30pm (except 2nd Sunday)