500 8th St - Depot Square Historic District - Wichita Falls, TX
14S E 547244 N 3752713
Built in 1892, the old J.A. Kemp Wholesale Grocery Building is a contributing building in the Depot Square Historic District, at 500 8th St, Wichita Falls, TX. Last used by an appliance store, it appears to be used for storage today.

The National Register's Registration Form provides an excellent overview, and it appears that the text was taken from the same narrative used for the Texas Historical Marker here:

Built in 1892, this structure housed the J.A. Kemp Wholesale Grocery business for 35 years. The building originally measured 50 by 100 feet and contained a full basement. A two-story brick addition was completed by 1901. The Industrial Supply Company occupied the building during the oil boom of the 1930's and continued to provide petroleum products to the area for 34 years. The large arched windows and doors exhibit skilled masonry in sandstone. The building contains 18,750 square feet of space. The Blair-Maupin building represents Victorian Romanesque style with its roman archated opening, articulated arch and pilasters, and rusticated masonry.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Depot Square Historic District

500 8th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301