Wm. G. Stedman Jeweler Clock - 1905 - Fullerton, CA
A town clock int he center of town.

The clock is free standing, at about 15 feet tall. There are two plaques near the base, one designating it as a city landmark and the other the restoration plaque. The clock still works to this day. It has white face, black hands, and Roman numerals.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 1905

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
Historic Landmark No. 48 Wm. G. Stedman Jeweler Street Clock Manufactured by the Brown Street Clock Co., c. 1905 Leased 1995 to the City of Fullerton by Frances M. Stedman Shirley L. Laroff Willa M. Vanderburg Restored 1996 by the Fullerton Redevelopment Agency Dedicated 25 April 1997