C. Z. Culver House - 1888 - Orange, CA
A historic home in downtown Orange.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The C. Z. Culver House is a historic home within Old Towne Orange. It is part of the Old Towne Historic District. The home is a two story building, with a large grass filled front yard built in the Victorian architectural style. A historical marker, placed by the United States Department of the the Interior is monumented at the south west corner of the home, or the north east corner of the intersection of East Palmyra and South Orange Street. The plaque is to notify visitors that the home is was officially placed on the National Register of Historic Places on March 20, 1986. The home is currently unavailable to tour."
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 1888

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
C. Z. Culver House Built C. 1888 has been placed on the National Register of Historic Places by the United States Department of the Interior