613 7th St - Depot Square Historic District - Wichita Falls, TX
14S E 547037 N 3752721
Dating to 1886, the building at 613 7th St, Wichita Falls, TX, is a contributing building in the Depot Square Historic District. Today, it is vacant, although there are some signs of possible restoration and reuse.

The National Register's Registration Form provides an excellent overview (slight edits):

The J. F. Keller building (1886) is a two story red, brick Victorian with portions of the original cast iron store front existing The upstairs windows and downstairs display windows were replaced and altered for stabilization. Over the years the ornate fa9ade was removed but the intricate brick work, sign band, stone sills remain. J.F. Keller and H. M. Durrett, the first owners, ran a saddle, harness and hardware business in conjunction with the building next door, 615 7th Street. Farmer's Bank and Trust organized in 1907 bought the building and located on the first floor, and the law offices of James T. Montgomery and A.H. Carrigan were on the second floor, until 1915. Montgomery served as city attorney (1908-1910), State Court of Appeals (1918-1919). Carrigan was selected the first city attorney in 1889 but refused to qualify, served as 30th District Court Judge (1899-1911), and his most publicized case was the Red River oil boundary case in the Supreme Court of the United States (1920-1927). The Keller building later housed Nobles Hardware Store and Parmenter Bros. Hardware.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Depot Square Historic District

613 7th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301