Kohleggerhaus - Innsbruck, Austria
32T E 681055 N 5237673
The Kohleggerhaus or Stadtrichter-Zeller-Haus (English: Town Magistrate Zeller House) is a building located at Herzog-FriedrichStraße 35 in Innsbruck, Austria.
Location: Tirol, Austria

"Das Stadtrichter-Zeller-Haus war um 1485 bis 1543 im Besitz der Innsbrucker Bürgerfamilie Zeller. Walter Zeller der Ältere ließ, als er 1495 Stadtrichter war, im Laubengewölbe das bemerkenswerte Quaternionen- oder Reichsadlerfresko anbringen, kombiniert mit den Wappen der „Gesalbten Könige“ von Frankreich, England, Sizilien und Schottland. Von Walter Zeller dem Jüngeren († 1543) stammt der zum Teil beschädigte Erkerschmuck mit einem seltenen Haussegen." (visit link)

The plaque reads: "Town Magistrate Zeller House - From the 15th to the 16th century the building belonged to Zeller the magistrate and his family. In the late 16th century it was acquired by Philipp Lang. It is remarkable for its oriel window decorations with house sign dating from this time and the Quaternion eagle in the arcade vaulting."
Country/Land: Austria / Österreich

Original Reference: Tirol, page 54 - GdstNr .441