Kostel Prozretelnosti boží - Konákov, Czech republic
34U E 323464 N 5512298
Kostel Prozretelnosti boží slohu byl postaven v letech 1860–1863 (vysvecen 9. 9. 1863). The Church of God's Providence was built in 1860–1863 (consecrated on September 9, 1863).
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Stavba kostela byla slavnostne zahájena posvecením základního kamene v sobotu 20. cervence 1861 a v pondelí 22. cervence 1861 byly zapocaty práce pod vedením Jana Franka. K ukoncení prací došlo 1. cervence 1863. Celkové náklady cinily zhruba 3 000 zlatých.
Chrám vysvetil oznacením osmi kríži 9. zárí 1863 P. Antonín Helm, generální vikár z Tešína. Z Hradište dorazilo slavnostní procesí.

The construction of the church was commemorated by the consecration of the foundation stone on Saturday, July 20, 1861. The work was completed on 1 July 1863. The total cost was about 3,000 gold.
The church was ordained by the designation of the eight crosses on September 9, 1863, P. Antonín Helm, the general vicar of Tešín. A festive procession arrived from Hradište.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship