Kostel sv. Petra a Pavla - Bartošovice, Czech republic
34U E 287341 N 5506201
Kostel byl prestaven v roce 1583. Kostelní vež 35 m vysoká byla dostavena v roce 1692. The church was rebuilt in 1583. The church tower 35 m high was completed in 1692.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

V roce 1900 byla vež renovována.
Kostelní lod byla zbourána a v letech 1905 - 1906 postavena vetší a byl zasvecen sv. Ondreji, Petru a Pavlu.
Pri stavbe bylo zachováno 6 náhrobních kamenu, držitelu bartošovického panství a jejich rodinných príslušníku - nejstarší datujeme roku 1504.
Náhrobní kameny jsou chránenou kulturní památkou.

In 1900 the tower was renovated.
The church ship was demolished and built between 1905 and 1906 and was consecrated to St. Andrew, Peter and Paul.
During the construction, 6 tombstones, holders of the Bartošovice estate and their family members were preserved - the oldest date is in 1504.
Tombstones are a protected cultural monument.
Type of Church: Church