ACL Freight Depot - Winter Park, Florida, USA.
17R E 465576 N 3163253
Atlantic Coast Line Railroad - Freight Depot - Opened in 1913 & closed in 1982. Now preserved as a Farmers-Market & Local Historical Museum serving the Winter Park community, Florida, USA.

The old Winter Park Amtrak passenger station, was replaced by the new Amtrak Inter-city rail and SunRail commuter rail Station in 2014.

The old 1890 SFC station also the 1913 & 1962 ACL passenger stations were demolished in 2014

Only the Old 1913 Freight Depot remains from the days of the ACL railroad. Located 100yds South of the Old & New Passenger stations.

"The original Winter Park depot was built in 1890 by the South Florida Railroad ten years after it built a line from Sanford to Orlando. A newer passenger station was built in 1913 by the Atlantic Coast Line Railroad (ACL) and included a freight depot, which is located to the south of the current station. The freight depot was in use by the railroad until 1982 when it was purchased by the city. It is now used as a farmer's market and as a venue for weddings and other special events. A newer modern station was built by the ACL in 1962 directly adjacent to a large city park known as Central Park. It was located one block away from Park Avenue, a street that is lined with upscale boutiques and restaurants."
Text Source: (visit link)

Winter Park Historical Museum Website:

From the Farmers Market Website:
"The Winter Park Farmers’ Market is held at the old train depot, located at 200 West New England Avenue, that has been restored into an historical landmark"

Street Address:
200 W. New England Avenue