Dum U labutí (1920) - Hradcany, Praha, CZ
33U E 456768 N 5548796
The house no. 61 was Nezdaruv wine restaurant with garden (now the pub and restaurant U Labutí) - probably the only one on the square where you can refresh yourself at that time.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

History of the house is known since 1373, when it belonged to St. Vitus Chapel. In the 16th century, during the reign of Emperor Rudolph II., served primarily as the seat of several aristocratic families. Hosted by prominent alchemists and astrologers Johannes Kepler and Tycho de Brahe.

In 1945, the family of dr. Korbela with his daughter, Madeleine Albright, the former first lady of American diplomacy, lived here.
Year photo was taken: 1920