Crabtree Community Veterans' Memorial - Crabtree, Pennsylvania
17T E 629826 N 4468842
The Crabtree Community Veterans' Memorial is located on the grounds of Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church, located at 2538 US Route 119 in Salem Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

There is a three sided memorial here that started with a World Wars I and II memorial and was added with a memorial to the back to include Korea and Vietnam. Later, a side panel was added for Operation Desert Storm.

According to Wikipedia, (visit link) , Crabtree is a census-designated place (CDP) in Salem Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, United States. The population was 320 at the 2000 census.
Private or Public Monument?: Private

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: Saint Bartholomew Roman Catholic Church

Geographic Region where the Monument is located: North America

Physical Address of Monument: