Collinsburg Community Veterans' Memorial - Collinsburg, Pennsylvania
17T E 604810 N 4453375
The Collinsburg Veterans Memorial is located at German and Chestnut in the village of Collinsburg, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

This monument was originally erected in October 1944 to honor the Veterans of World Wars I and II. The name plaques have been removed in later years and an recent plaque had been added to Additionally include the Korean and Vietnam conflicts. There is also a flag pole here as well.

According to Wikipedia, (visit link) , Collinsburg is a census-designated place located in Rostraver Township, Westmoreland County in the state of Pennsylvania. As of the 2010 census the population was 1,125 residents.
Private or Public Monument?: Government

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: Township of Rostraver

Geographic Region where the Monument is located: North America

Physical Address of Monument: