Saint Paul Seanor Church Cemetery War Memorial - New Stanton, Penna.
17T E 615807 N 4454771
This massive Memorial is located at the Saint Paul Seanor Church, 215 Seanor Church Road, Hempfield Township Westmoreland County Pennsylvania

Installed on July 4, 1900, this Granite obelisk approximately 25 feet high dedicated to the memory of those of the congregation who served in the Revolutionary or Civil Wars and are buried in the cemetery. They are named on the sides of the obelisk.

The church here was established during the early 19th century and has been around since and was jointly shared by the Reformed Church and the Lutheran Church.
Type of Memorial: Multi-War Memorial

Wars mentioned (Multi-war only):
Revolutionary War Civil War

In Honor Of: Those who served our country in the time of war

Marker Text:
206th Regt P.V. Co. Jno. T. Fulton Company E (Roll Call) Co.H 168th Regt. P. V. (Roll Call) Co. I. 11th Regt. P. V. (Roll Call) Other Miscellaneous Roll Call Revolutionary War (Roll Call) Side of Obelisk: Additional Roll Call

Who Put it Here?: Seanor Church

Description of Memorial:
A granite obelisk in the middle of the Cemetery, this Memorial lists several regiment's of the Civil and Revolutionary War on all sides