19T E 285667 N 4560905
This altered copy of aerial imagery shows your location near the foundation remains of the Oceanview Hotel and near the Oceanview Pavilion.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

In New Shoreham, on the edge of the village of Old Harbor, is Oceanview Pavilion, where there is a historical sign nearby that features a copy of aerial imagery with a leader and text, "You Are Here."

The Oceanview Pavilion is a publicly accessible property located off Water Street. There is an entrance there with a painted log saying "Oceanview" and a kiosk a little way in with more information. The path leads you up the hill to the pavilion, and beyond that is a sign by a pair of stairs that lead no where and foundations in the back.

The history sign is more of a wooden bulletin board with various printed copies of things. One of them is an aerial picture (GoogleEarth is visible at the bottom). The image shows the area around the sign, including the pavilion and the foundation, plus Spring Pond further south and the beach to the east.
Location Name: Oceanview Pavilion