Perrys of Eccleshall - Eccleshall, Staffordshire, England, UK.
30U E 550406 N 5856838
Perrys of Eccleshall family butchers, is the award-winning Master Butcher and game dealer, located in the village of Eccleshall.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Perrys of Eccleshall are located on Stafford Street and have been trading in the historic market town of Eccleshall in Staffordshire, since 1927.

"The Master Butcher, otherwise known as Steve Hill, discovered his passion for butchery at the tender age of 14. Learning his trade in WM Perry Butchers (originally located in Small Lane) he developed a passion for the art of butchery while learning traditional techniques. Steve also developed a thorough knowledge in the artisan skills of curing and smoking."

Perrys also offer;
Private event catering, for groups of 35 up to 500 guests.
Butchery courses in Staffordshire, a variety of butchery and knife skills courses throughout the year at Perrys of Eccleshall. Individual courses are designed for the beginner, intermediary and advanced butcher at home.

Steve also demonstrates his skills at many regional and national shows, clubs, and events throughout the year.

Opening hours
Mon – Fri 8am-5pm