Perdido Pass - City of Orange Beach, Alabama Point, USA.
16R E 446594 N 3349649
The Alabama Coastal Connections Scenic Highway crosses over 'Perdido Pass" A water passage that connects Perdido Bay with the prolific fishing grounds of the Gulf Stream where it’s warm blue waters curve toward Alabama's white Sandy Beaches.
Location: Alabama, United States

Alabama's Coastal Connection, a National & State Scenic Highway - AKA Perdido Beach Boulevard (AL182) runs alongside the sugar white sands of Perdido Beach & bridge over the Perdido Pass to Florida Point, AKA as Alabama Point East, as you are still in Alabama for another mile or so.

A small car park at Alabama Point West (Where the coordinates & photos in the gallery were all taken) gives access to a coastal boardwalks, Perdido Pass - historic marker, Alabama birding trail #2, panoramic coastal views & stunning white sandy beaches.

From Wikipedia:
"Perdido Pass, separating Alabama Point from Florida Point, is the mouth of the Perdido River. Perdido Pass forms a water passage that connects Perdido Bay with the Gulf of Mexico to the south, in the U.S. state of Alabama, 2 miles (3 km) west of the Alabama/Florida state line. A bridge spans Perdido Pass, connecting Alabama Point (western side) with Florida Point in Alabama (linked below). At the entrance into the Gulf, the 2 rock barriers, extending from the white beaches, are the west jetty & east jetty The surrounding area is heavily developed, with high-rise condominiums. However, there are nearby beach-front parks, with Gulf State Park on the eastern side of Perdido Pass."
Text Source: (visit link)

Interactive Map showing the Alabama Coastal Connections Scenic Highway & the Perdido Pass & Beaches: (visit link)