Arcidiecéze pražská - Kanovnická ulice 1, Praha, CZ
33U E 456715 N 5548801
The Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Prague (Praha) (Czech: Arcidiecéze pražská, Latin: Archidioecesis Pragensis) is a Metropolitan Catholic archdiocese of the Latin Rite in Bohemia, in the Czech Republic.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"The diocese was founded in 973 as the Diocese of Prague, through the joint efforts of Duke Boleslav II of Bohemia and Holy Roman Emperors Otto I and Otto II. It was a suffragan of the Metropolitan Archdiocese of Mainz (Mayence, Germany, also the Electorate of Mainz)
It lost territories in 1000 to establish the Diocese of Wroclaw (Breslau, in Silesia, now Poland) and in 1063 to establish the then Diocese of Olomouc (Olmütz, in Moravia, now also Metropolitan)
It was elevated to Metropolitan Archdiocese of Prague on 30 April 1344, having lost territory again to establish the Diocese of Litomyšl (Leitomischl, Bohemia). The first official statutes date from 1349 and incorporated the Manipulus florum of Thomas of Ireland."

source: (visit link)
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Ecclesiastical (prelates and their seats)